Arukitekuto

Icon

Architecture Photograph

Subway Midosuji Line Shinsaibashi Station/Goichi Takeda

Mobile Phone:Apple iPhone 5s

地下鉄御堂筋線 心斎橋駅
設計:武田五一
建設地:大阪市中央区心斎橋筋1
竣工:1933年

Subway Midosuji Line Shinsaibashi Station
Designer:Goichi Takeda
Place:Chuo-ku,Osaka-shi,Osaka-fu,Japan
Completion Year:1933

Filed under: ※※※,

B.F.シャイブリー邸/B.F.Shively House

B.F.シャイブリー邸(現・バザールカフェ)
設計:ウィリアム・メレル・ヴォーリズ
建設地:京都府京都市上京区岡松町258
竣工:1919年
B.F.Shively House
Designer:William Merrell Vories
Place:Kamigyo-ku,Kyoto-shi,Kyoto-fu,Japan
Completion Year:1919
http://www.bazaarcafe.org
35.02973, 135.75839

Filed under: 1910-1919,

日本聖公会 聖アグネス教会/St Agnes’ Episcopal Church(Anglican),Kyoto

日本聖公会 聖アグネス教会
設計:ジェームズ・マクドナルド・ガーディナー
建設地:京都府京都市上京区烏丸下立売角
竣工:1898年
St Agnes’ Episcopal Church(Anglican),Kyoto
Designer:James McDonald Gardiner
Place:Kamigyo-ku,Kyoto-shi,Kyoto-fu,Japan
Completion Year:1898
http://www.nskk.org/kyoto/stagnes/index.html
35.01978, 135.75903

Filed under: 1800-1899,

三井総家邸宅 門/Mitsui Soke House Gate

三井総家邸宅 門(現・平安女学院大学 有栖館 青天門)
建設地:京都府京都市 上京区烏丸通下立売北西角
竣工:1912年
Mitsui Soke House Gate
Place:Kamigyo-ku,Kyoto-shi,Kyoto-fu,Japan
Completion Year:1912
35.0202, 135.75916

Filed under: 1910-1919

平安女学院大学 有栖館 庭園/Heian Jogakuin Arisukan Garden

平安女学院大学 有栖館 庭園
作庭:十一代目 小川治兵衛
建設地:京都府京都市 上京区烏丸通下立売北西角
竣工:2009年
Heian Jogakuin Arisukan Garden
Designer:11th Jihei Ogawa
Place:Kamigyo-ku,Kyoto-shi,Kyoto-fu,Japan
Completion Year:2009
35.02029, 135.75868

Filed under: 2000-2009,

有栖川宮邸/Arisugawamiya House

有栖川宮邸(現・平安女学院大学 有栖館)
建設地:京都府京都市 上京区烏丸通下立売北西角
竣工:江戸時代
Arisugawamiya House
Place:Kamigyo-ku,Kyoto-shi,Kyoto-fu,Japan
Completion Year:Edo era
35.02027, 135.75883

Filed under: 1800-1899

K2ビルディング/K2 Building

K2ビルディング
設計:篠原一男
建設地:大阪府大阪市都島区東野田町2-9
竣工:1990年
K2 Building
Designer:Kazuo Shinohara
Place:Osaka-shi,Osaka-fu,Japan
Completion Year:1990
34.69818, 135.53172

Filed under: 1990-1999,

Hankyu Umeda Station/Takenaka Corporation,Hankyu Corporation

Mobile Phone:Apple iPhone 5s

阪急梅田駅
設計:竹中工務店,阪急電鉄
建設地:大阪府大阪市北区芝田1丁目1−3
竣工:1971年

Hankyu Umeda Station
Designer:Takenaka Corporation,Hankyu Corporation
Place:Kita-ku,Osaka-shi,Osaka-fu,Japan
Completion Year:1971

Filed under: 1970-1979, ,

Osaka,Japan

Mobile Phone:Apple iPhone 5s

Filed under: ※※※

Osaka Ekimae Third Building/Osaka City,Daiken Sekkei

Camera:SIGMA DP1x
Lens:SIGMA LENS 16.6mm F4.0

大阪駅前第3ビル
設計:大阪市都市開発局,大建設計
建設地:大阪府大阪市北区梅田1-3-56
竣工:1979年

Osaka Ekimae Third Building
Designer:Osaka City,Daiken Sekkei
Place:Kita-ku,Osaka-shi,Osaka-fu,Japan
Completion Year:1979

Filed under: 1970-1979, ,

Blog Stats

  • 43,526 hits

About

Personal Photograph Archive.
Unauthorized use is prohibited to photograph images that are illustrated on this archive.

Architect

7th Jihei Ogawa 9th Heizaemon Ito 11th Jihei Ogawa Abe Architect Office Adrien FainSilber Aijin Architecture Office Akamatsu Sugano Architecture Office Akinori Okabe Akira Kakuda Akira Komiyama Akira Kuryu Akira Oshio Akira Sakamoto Akira Uenami Albert Louvet Albert Thomas Aldo Rossi Alec Cvijanovic Alessandro Benchivu~en'ni Alexander Nelson Hansell Amagasaki Operating Calligraphists Lesson Americaya Amerikaya AMORPH AMORPHE André Lurçat Antonin Raymond Arata Endo Arata Isozaki Atelier Kishishita atelier KUU AXS Satow Inc. Azusa Sekkei Baizo Baien BBPR Bernard Tschumi Borja Huidobro British Coated Portion General Administration Building Institute for Environmental Studies Bulgari Cambridge Seven Associates Carlos Ott Catherine Wagner CDI Aoyama Studio Central Fukuken Consultants Cesar Pelli Charles Girault Chiharu Sugi Chiristine Hawley Choichi Yoshitake Christian de Portzamparc Christoph Ingenhoven Christoph Kohlbecker Chuta Ito Claesson Koivisto Rune Coelacanth Communications Ministry COMPAS ARCHITECTS Cultural Heritage Building Preservation Technology Association D&S ARCHITECTS CO LTD D.C.Green Daiken Sekkei Daniel Libeskind David Chipperfield Dominique Perrault Domoto Insho Doriana Fuksas dot architects Edward Suzuki Eiji Shimizu Eikichi Hasebe Enji Shiraishi Environmental Development Laboratory F.C.Christie Father Papino FLORIAN BUSCH ARCHITECTS Foreign Office Architects Frank Lloyd Wright Frank Owen Gehry Franz Heinrich Schwechten Fujii Architectural Firm Fujimura Sekkei Fujita Fujita Corporation Fumihiko Maki Fumitaka Nishizawa Future Systems Gae Aulenti Gaetano Pesce Gaijiro Fujishima Genichiro Adachi Geo Ponti George de Lalands George Nakashima Georges Wybo Gihachi Shimizu Giichi Oishi Ginjiro Shii Goichi Takada Goichi Takaeda Goichi Takeda Goro Someya Gulliver Gustave Eiffel H&A H.M.Office of Works London Hachiro Masuda Hankyu Corporation Hanroku Yamaguchi Hans Scharoun Harry Seidler Hasebe Takagoshi Architects Office Hasebe Takegoshi Architects Office Hayashi Hector Guimard Heiji Miyamoto Heishichi Imai Henri Deglane Herzog & de Meuron Hideo Mamizu Hideo Yasui Hideto Kishida Hijiri Takeyama Hikotani Architects Hiraoka Architects Hiroaki Kimura Hiroaki Misawa Hiroshi Hara Hiroshi Kunieda Hiroshima City Hiroshi Miyazaki Hiroshi Naito Hiroshi Sanbuichi Hirotaro Ohta Hiroyuki Wakabayashi Hirozo Kawai Hisakichi Ikedaya Hisao Koyama Hisashi Manno Hitoshi Tsuduki Hitoshi Watanabe Hosonogumi Housing Design Institute Hugh Stubbins Hyogo Prefecture Hyozo So Ichiro Katsumura Ichiryu-sya Vories Construction Office ICU Ieoh Ming Pei Ikedaya Architectural Office Imperial Palace Administration Office Inaki Tsuchiura Irie Miyake Architect Office Isai Kizu Isamu Nakamura Isamu Nishida Isamu Noguchi Isao Motoyoshi Isao Nozawa Isoya Yoshida Itokawa Construction Store Itsuro Yoshiba Iwajiro Nagata J.M.M. ARCHITECT & ASSOCIATES James Carpenter James McDonald Gardiner James Stirling Jan Josef Svagr Jan Letzel Japanese Architecture Company Japan Housing Corporation Jay Hill Morgan Jean Francois Chalgrin Jean Nouvel Jihei Yamamoto Jinsuke Taku Jin Watanabe Jiro Murata Jiro Murofushi Johan Otto von Spreckelsen John Hejduk John van Wie Bergamini Jo Nagasaka Jo Niijima Jon Jerde JR West Consultants Co.Ltd. Jules Lescasse Jun Aoki Junichi Higashibe Jun Michida Jun Mitsui Junzo Sakakura Junzo Yoshimura Jyozan Ishiyama Jyunichiro Ishikawa Jyun Mitsui Jyunzo Munemoto Jyunzo Yoshimura Kajikawa Architecture Office Kajima Corporation Kajima Design Kamegoro Hirabayashi Kamenosuke Doihara Kanagawa Prefectural Kanatsugu Doi Kan Izue Kaoru Okamoto Karakiya Komuten Kataoka Architects Katsuhiro Miyamoto Katsuya Marutani Kawasaki Savings Bank Building Division Kawasaki Takao Office Kazuhiko Namba Kazuhiko Tarumi Kazuhiro Kojima Kazumasa Yamashita Kazuo Kashinaga Kazuo Shinohara Kazuo Wakinaga Kazuyo Sejima Kazuyuki Futamura Kazuyuki Nishinaga Keiichi Morita Keijiro Yamashita Keisaku Shibata Ken Asai Kengo Kuma Kenji Mizoguchi Ken Yokokawa Kenzo Kasuya Kenzo Takegoshi Kenzo Tange Kevin Roche Kichinosuke Yoshikawa Kichitaro Ooki Kichizo Asaka Kijo Rokkaku Kikumi Kikumoto Kimio Tendo Kimura Builders Kingo Hirabayashi Kingo Tatsuno Kisho Kurokawa Kiyokazu ARAI Kiyonori Kikutake Kiyonosuke Yagi Kiyoo Matsushita Kiyoshi Kawasaki Kiyoshi Masuda Kiyoshi Seike Kiyoyoshi Kigo Klein Dytham architecture Kobe City Koichiro Nezu Koji Fujii Kojiro Kitayama Kokichi Yamaguchi Konoikegumi Kosuke Ideura Kotaro Sakurai Koujiro Kitayama Kozo Kawai KPF kt kohsakutai Kubota Engineering Office Kumakichi Ida Kume Architectural Office Kumiko Inui Kuniichi Hikosaka Kunijiro Tomonaga Kunio Maekawa Kuro Washio Kyoto City Kyoto Housing Association Kyoto Prefecture Kyoto University of Art and Design Kyozo Nagase Kyuhei Ichii Le Corbusier Magoichi Noguchi Maki Onishi Makotomizu-Mitsuhashi Architect Office Mamoru Nakamura Mamoru Yamada Manami Takahashi Mancini Duffy Associates Mango Design and Architect MANIERA ARCHITECTS & ASSOCIATES Manji Kasai Marcelle Breuer Mario Botta Masaaki Hisatake Masafumi Ito Masaharu Furutsuka Masaharu Furuzuka Masaharu Seno Masaki Kishi Masamichi Katayama Masamichi Kuru Masaru Nakahira Masaya Hirata Massimiliano Fuksas Masuda Architectural Office Masudagumi Masujiro Kinoshita Masuoka Architectural Office Matakichi Yabe Matsunosuke Moriyama Matsutaro Fujimori MHS MHS Planners MHS Planners Architects and Engineers Michael Graves Michel Andrault Michele de Lucchi Michikiyo Kiyosumi Michimasa Kawaguchi Michio Fujioka Mie Prefecture Mies van der Rohe Mikangumi Mikishi Abe Milan Construction Store Ministry of Communications Ministry of Education Ministry of Education Building Division Ministry of Education Culture Sports Ministry of Finance Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications Ministry of Railways Minoru Takeyama Mirei Shigemori Misao Kuno Mistubishi Jisho Sekkei Inc Mitsubishi Estate Mitsubishi Estate Co.ltd Mitsubishi Jisyo Mitsuo Katayama Mitsuru Kiryu Miyazaki Builder Mori Architect Office Motoyasu Muramatsu Murakami Corporation Murano・Mori Architect Office MVRDV M Wignall Nagata & Kitano & Associates Nakayama Sekkei Nankai Electric Railway Nankai Tatsumura Construction Naosaburo Yamamoto Naoya Shiga Naoyuki Nagata NEXT21 Construction Committee Nihon Sekkei Nikken Sekkei Nikki Sekkei Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Public Corporation Nobuaki Ishimaru Nobuo Kawakami Norman Foster NTT Facilities Obayashi Corporation Okamoto Builders Okumuragumi Ooki Satou Orb Architecture Planning Osaka-fu Osaka Artillery Arsenal Building Division Osaka Branch Osaka Architectural Firm Osaka City Osaka Iron Works Osaka Prefecture Osaka Railway Administration Bureau Osamu Ishii Osamu Nakasuji Oscar Tusquets Ostuhiko Honma Oswald Mathias Ungers Paul Andreu Paul Chemetov Paul Marvin Rudolph Paul Sarda Peter Cook Philippe Blanchet Philippe Starck Piano & Rogers Pierre de Montreuil Pierre Lige Nelvi Pierre Parrat PLANNETWORKS Rafeal Vinoly Raymond Mestrallet RDAI Rena Dumas Architecture Interieure Rei Anritsu Rei Kawakubo Renzo Piano RIA Ricardo Bofill Richard George Rogers Richard Rogers Richard Seel Rikuo Kitamura Roku Iwamoto RUI SEKKEISHITSU Ryoji Suzuki Ryoku Takeuchi Architectural Office Ryosuke Yamamoto Ryo Tanahashi Ryue Nishizawa Ryuichi Ashizawa Ryuichi Kinoshita Saburo Okura Sachio Otani Sadao Shidara Sakakura Associates Architects & Engineers Sakamoto Construction Office Sakuro Tanabe SALHAUS SANAA Sanzo Kobayashi SATO KOGYO Satoshi Irei Satoshi Seki Sauerbruch & Hutton Seigo Motono Seiichi Kubo Seiichi Masuda Seiichiro Nishimura Sei Shimakawa Sei Takeyama Seitaro Utsunomiya Seizo Sakata Setsu Hisano Setsu Watanabe Shichigoro Yamada Shichiro Kigo Shidara Architectural Office Shigemistu Mastumuro Shigemitsu Matsumuro Shigenori Uoya Shigeru Ban Shigeyuki Yamano Shimizu Corporatin Shimizu Corporation Shimizugumi Shinichi Nakano Shinichi Okada Shinichiro Okada Shinjiro Okamoto Shinke Architectural Design Office Shin Nishihori Shinobu Kawasaki Shinsaku Munemoto Shin Takamatsu Shiro Sato Shiro Shibata Shizuo Ban Shizutaro Urabe Shotaro Kaga Showa Aircraft Industry Showa Sekkei Shuhei Endo Sigeyoshi Fukuda So Architect Office Soichiro Kadono Sone Nakazyo Construction Office Sone Nkazyo Architect Office Souichiro Kadono Sousuke Fujimoto Suketada Naito Sumitomo Construction Part Sumitomo Joint-Stock Company Sumitomo Partnership Construction Part Sumitomo Warehouse Sumitomo Work Unit Sutejiro Kitamura Sylvain Dubuisson Syunji Nakagawa Tachu Naito Tadahiko Hibi Tadahiro To Tadamasa Kano Tadao Ando Tadao Okino Tadao Takaichi Tadasu Ohe Tadasu Sekino Taisei Corporation Takahiko Yanagisawa Takamasa Yoshizaka Takamitsu Azuma Takanaka Corporation Takao Kitayama Takao Okada Takashi Imazato Takashi Ito Takashi Taniyama Takashi Yamaguchi Takayoshi Nagaishi Takefumi Aida Takemastu Nakamura Takenaka Corporation Takeo Hori Takeo Yasui Takichi Suzuki Taminosuke Kume Tanejiro Yoshida Tankosha Taro Okamoto Tastuno-Kasai Architects Tastuno-Kataoka Architects Tastuno-kataoka Design Office Tatsuno Kataoka Architect Office Tatsuo Otani Team ZOO Atelier IRUKA Teiichi Takahashi Teiji Suzuki Terunobu Fujimori Teruyoshi Funakoshi Tetsukazu Murakami Tetsuro Yoshida Tetsuzo Kawasaki The Accontants' Depertment of the 4th Army Division Thomas James Waters Togo Murano Tohata Architects & Engineers Tokuichi Yoshimura Tokuichi Yushimura Tokujin Yoshioka Tokuma Katayama Tokusaburo Kimura Tomoya Masuda Tomoyuki Nishinaga Toru Murakami Toshiaki Kawai Toshiharu Yoshii Toshihito Yokouchi Toshio Sagara Toshio Yada Toshiro Ikegami Toyo Ito Tsutomu Sudo U Associates UD Consultants Ueda Builders Uheiji Nagano Urabe Sekkei Urakusai Oda Uzo Nishiyama Vories Construction Office Wajima Kensetsu Walter Gropius Waro Kishi West Japan Railway Company Willem Marinus Dudok William Merrell Vories William Wilson Yagi Engineering Offices Yamashita(Certain) Yamashita Sekkei Yamatora-gumi Yanagi Fushimi Yasui Architects & Engineers Yasui Architecture Design Room Yasuichiro Ogawa Yasu Kataoka Yasumichi Morita Yasuo Sogo Yasushi Horibe Yasushi Kataoka Yasuyuki Takaguchi Yataro Yamamoto Yoichiro Miyamori Yokogawa Engineering Office Yorinaka Tsumaki Yosaku Matsumoto Yoshifumi Nakamura Yoshihiko Mamiya Yoshihiko Ohsugi Yoshihiko Osugi Yoshiji Takehara Yoshikazu Oishi Yoshikazu Uchida Yoshikuni Okuma Yoshimutsu Ogasawara Yoshinobu Ashihara Yoshinobu Mizutani Yoshinori Yoshii Yoshio Takeichi Yoshio Taniguchi Yoshiro Ko Yoshiro Taniguchi Yoshitoki Nishimura Yoshitomo Kajikawa Yoshiyuki Morii Yotaro Sekine Yu Architectural Design Yuki Hyakuta Yuko Nagayama Yumyosai Yutaka Hidaka